2014 Winners


 Female Male
Overall Winner   Kalem Jochum  KC Heller
Jr/ Sr High   Kylee Vaal  Timber Shelton
Out of school-29   Estefania Solorza  Cole Harner
30-39   Lora Richey  Scott Neidigh
40-49   Allison Jochum  Adam Gray
50-59   Linda Venard  Rob Sullender
60 & Over  Gary Twomey



KC Heller 21:17
Harner 21:35
Austin Gray 22:57
Timber Shelton 23:07
Ben Harner 23:38
Wyatt Wagler 24:30
Evan Nave 24:47
Scott Neidigh 25:37
kalen Jochum 25:46
Adam Gray 25:54
Greg Hyrkas 26:13
Jeff Moeller 26:15
Estefania Solorza 26:25
Wyatt Nonte 26:29
Leon Wagler 26:31
Logan Witte 26:33
Kylee Vaal 27:05
Rob Sullender 27:20
Owen Gray 27:29
Haley Osmon 28:11
Allison Jochum 28:24
Christopher Wiles 28:26
Katelyn Hedinger 28:28
Gary Twomey 28:36
Jeff Decker 28:41
Josh Wirey 29:21
Zaneon Meinhart 29:23
Gabriel Wiles 29:33
Randy Archer 29:56
Wayne Sparks 30:07
Isaac Barnard 30:35
Laurie Gray 30:46
Zach Gray 30:58
Kaitlyn Klingle 31:16
Shannon Dalton 31:20
Anna Klingle 31:21
Linda Venard 31:40
Jacob Graber 31:42
Lora Richey 32:19
Donna Hedrick 32:54
Doug Clark 32:55
Tracy Archer 32:57
Isaac Whitehead 33:53
Steve Brothers 34:40
Cameron Osmon 34:45
Dave McCord 35:19
Eric Clark 36:45
Paul Hedinger 37:17
Sara Lancaster 40:08
Allison Lambert 41:01


Saturday, November 1, 2014

Registration begins at 9:00 am

Run/Walk starts at 10:00 am

Location: 4H Grounds Eastside Park-Washington, IN


Entry fee $25
(fee includes T-shirt & Goody bag if registered by Oct. 24th. 2014)

Printable Derek Arvin 5K registration form available here


Derek Arvin 5K route starts and ends in Eastside Park and will go by Derek's parents homes and Washington High School



Attention Kids:

Additional 1 Mile Fun Run for Kids is also available
Printable 1 Mile Fun Run registration here











Thank you to our 2014 Derek Arvin 5K Sponsors



New End Zone
Sporting Goods


Foster
Tree Service
LLC


Graber Crane Service


Crop Production Services

 
RTC Communications
 
Memering Farms
 
Washington Community
Schools
 
Armstrongs Lawn Seeding
Gourmet Caramel Corn
Caleb's Carmelicious Popcorn

Domino Property
Management


Mow Man's Lawn Service
Mike & Cindy Kramer

Omer Chiropractic


Kimberly Wagler Parsons, DDS
Pasons & Associates, PC


Myer's Flower Shop


Premier Flooring &
Millwork LLC

Donaldson & Sellers
Professional Automotive
Services

Hand's Termite

Williams Bros. Health
Care Pharmacy
 
 
Robert E Padgett Jr
CPA
 
Valley Optical

Wonderful Life 
 
Nasco

Boyd Grain 

Edward Jones
Financial Advisor
Eric Bassler
 
 
Schott
 
Memories 107.9
     

Website Builder